Folders |
2016 Results - Susquehanna Orange and Maroon Indoor ClassicPublished by
Results by: Tumey Timing Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2016 09:22 PM
Susquehanna Indoor Orange & Maroon Classic - 1/22/2016
Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
James Garrett Sports Complex
Results
Event 1 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hepburn, Lindsay Lock Haven 15.17m 49-09.25
2 Thomas, Tia Alvernia 13.16m 43-02.25
3 Kravitz, Liz Lock Haven 12.30m 40-04.25
4 Williams, Stephanie Lock Haven 11.91m 39-01.00
5 Broscious, Renea Susquehanna 11.55m 37-10.75
6 Smale, Alyssa Lebanon Vall 10.97m 36-00.00
7 Barnhart, Abbey Lebanon Vall 10.95m 35-11.25
8 Yealy, Morgan Lebanon Vall 10.83m 35-06.50
9 Schwartz, Nicole Misericordia 10.79m 35-05.00
10 Orndorf, Kylie Juniata 7.51m 24-07.75
-- Baker, Jill Alvernia FOUL
-- Puglia, Adrienne Lock Haven FOUL
Event 2 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dodson, Lamier Lock Haven 15.13m 49-07.75
2 McQueen, Jermaine Lebanon Vall 14.62m 47-11.75
3 Schetroma, Tom Susquehanna 14.37m 47-01.75
4 Beavers, Shane Lock Haven 13.88m 45-06.50
5 Paterno, Andrew Juniata 12.95m 42-06.00
6 Vogel, Ryan Lebanon Vall 12.50m 41-00.25
7 Shawver, Tyler Lock Haven 12.48m 40-11.50
8 Salerno, Steven Lebanon Vall 12.43m 40-09.50
9 Yost, Dylan Lebanon Vall 11.28m 37-00.25
10 Linde, Edward Susquehanna 11.25m 36-11.00
11 Yon, Cameron Psu-Harrisbu 10.96m 35-11.50
12 Umoh, EJ Lock Haven 10.82m 35-06.00
13 Tomlinson, Rodre Alvernia 10.55m 34-07.50
14 Altland, Jon Juniata 10.08m 33-01.00
15 Kuba, Jeremy Misericordia 9.24m 30-03.75
Event 3 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hepburn, Lindsay Lock Haven 12.25m 40-02.25
2 Hall, Chelsea Misericordia 11.35m 37-03.00
3 Thomas, Tia Alvernia 10.25m 33-07.50
4 Koontz, Kelsey Lock Haven 10.17m 33-04.50
5 Barnhart, Abbey Lebanon Vall 10.11m 33-02.00
6 Broscious, Renea Susquehanna 9.98m 32-09.00
7 Orndorf, Kylie Juniata 9.68m 31-09.25
8 Schwartz, Nicole Misericordia 9.65m 31-08.00
9 Joseph, Fallon Psu-Harrisbu 9.55m 31-04.00
10 Smale, Alyssa Lebanon Vall 9.42m 30-11.00
11 Williams, Stephanie Lock Haven 9.30m 30-06.25
12 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 8.62m 28-03.50
13 Latourette, Monique Susquehanna 8.24m 27-00.50
14 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 7.62m 25-00.00
15 Bitner, Tylinn Susquehanna 7.43m 24-04.50
16 Quirk, Shannon Alvernia 6.64m 21-09.50
17 Hair, Rachale Psu-Harrisbu 6.53m 21-05.25
Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schetroma, Tom Susquehanna 15.21m 49-11.00
2 Beavers, Shane Lock Haven 15.20m 49-10.50
3 Wagaman, Adam Lebanon Vall 13.43m 44-00.75
4 Tomlinson, Rodre Alvernia 12.58m 41-03.25
5 Linde, Edward Susquehanna 12.43m 40-09.50
6 Bertsch, Ryan Susquehanna 12.25m 40-02.25
7 Medina-Munoz, Andres Lock Haven 12.18m 39-11.50
8 Paterno, Andrew Juniata 11.78m 38-07.75
9 Cheney, Bill Misericordia 11.55m 37-10.75
10 Umoh, EJ Lock Haven 9.93m 32-07.00
11 McConnell, Micah Juniata 9.80m 32-02.00
12 McDowell, Cameron Misericordia 9.68m 31-09.25
13 Shawver, Tyler Lock Haven 9.24m 30-03.75
14 Krsulic, Michael Misericordia 9.20m 30-02.25
15 Fernandez, Daniel Juniata 9.13m 29-11.50
16 Fernandez, Gabriel Alvernia 8.20m 26-11.00
-- Moore, Terrence Susquehanna FOUL
Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olewine, Jessica Lebanon Vall 5.31m 17-05.25
2 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 5.09m 16-08.50
3 Paulemont, Manouchka Susquehanna 4.88m 16-00.25
4 Williams, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 4.78m 15-08.25
5 Palfey, Alexis Lock Haven 4.72m 15-06.00
6 Rinaldi, Sarah Susquehanna 4.69m 15-04.75
7 Peart, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 4.68m 15-04.25
8 Mehta, Aimee Lock Haven 4.61m 15-01.50
9 Callueng, Lauren Alvernia 4.60m 15-01.25
10 Rozenberg, Brook Lock Haven 4.59m 15-00.75
11 Wilson, Rebecca Susquehanna 4.46m 14-07.75
12 Leger, Noreen Alvernia 4.37m 14-04.00
13 Fisher, Katelyn Juniata 4.36m 14-03.75
14 Wynn, Brianna Lebanon Vall 4.30m 14-01.25
15 Tompkins, Rashana Lock Haven 4.24m 13-11.00
16 Cleary, Georgia Misericordia 4.08m 13-04.75
17 Johnson, Abby Susquehanna 3.91m 12-10.00
-- Schools, Savannah Misericordia FOUL
Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Julien Lock Haven 6.55m 21-06.00
2 Alpaugh, Jared Psu-Harrisbu 6.46m 21-02.50
3 Burger, Tyler Lock Haven 6.37m 20-10.75
4 Hamme, Alexander Lebanon Vall 6.18m 20-03.50
5 Edwards, Desmond Susquehanna 6.13m 20-01.50
6 Lawson, Jordan Misericordia 6.07m 19-11.00
6 Keen, Corey Lebanon Vall 6.07m 19-11.00
8 Petties- Jackson, Juwan Misericordia 5.86m 19-02.75
8 Cultrera, Matthew Susquehanna 5.86m 19-02.75
8 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 5.86m 19-02.75
11 Black, Malik Susquehanna 5.52m 18-01.50
12 Galante, Daniel Psu-Harrisbu 5.20m 17-00.75
13 Jackson, Tyler Lock Haven 5.18m 17-00.00
14 Kunz, James Susquehanna 5.15m 16-10.75
15 McMinn, Brandon Lebanon Vall 4.91m 16-01.50
16 Stage, Brett Misericordia 4.85m 15-11.00
17 Harris, Randy Lebanon Vall 4.39m 14-05.00
-- Owhe, Josiah Psu-Harrisbu FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olewine, Jessica Lebanon Vall 10.75m 35-03.25
2 Voigt, Erica Penn State T 9.84m 32-03.50
3 Callueng, Lauren Alvernia 9.71m 31-10.25
4 Sellers, Alissa Juniata 9.59m 31-05.75
5 Schools, Savannah Misericordia 9.44m 30-11.75
6 Morrison, Kylie Misericordia 9.23m 30-03.50
7 Lewis, Brittany Lock Haven 9.08m 29-09.50
8 Leger, Noreen Alvernia 9.07m 29-09.25
-- Wilson, Rebecca Susquehanna FOUL
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 13.49m 44-03.25
1 Freeman, Julien Lock Haven 13.49m 44-03.25
3 Lawson, Jordan Misericordia 13.45m 44-01.50
4 Edwards, Desmond Susquehanna 12.46m 40-10.50
5 Jackson, Tyler Lock Haven 12.39m 40-07.75
6 Cultrera, Matthew Susquehanna 12.36m 40-06.75
7 Black, Malik Susquehanna 11.94m 39-02.25
Event 9 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Painter, Hayley Susquehanna 2.45m 8-00.50
2 Hilaman, Bailee Lock Haven 2.15m 7-00.50
-- Riley, Kelly Lebanon Vall NH
Event 10 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hartman, Bradley Lebanon Vall J4.10m 13-05.25
1 DeLuca, Jack Susquehanna 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Varano, Robert Penn State T 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Bellott, Seth Alvernia 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Gerrity, Skyler Misericordia 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Pavlik, E. Reid Lebanon Vall 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Waldner, Mark Lebanon Vall J3.35m 10-11.75
8 Steve, Benny Misericordia 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Burger, Tyler Lock Haven 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Donahey, George Lock Haven NH
-- Shultz, Greg Misericordia NH
Event 11 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Jendrezewski, Olivia Lebanon Vall J1.67m 5-05.75
3 Gray, Sara Alvernia 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Lewis, Brittany Lock Haven 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Painter, Hayley Susquehanna 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Rinaldi, Sarah Susquehanna 1.47m 4-09.75
6 Fisher, Katelyn Juniata 1.47m 4-09.75
8 Reynolds, Delaney Alvernia J1.47m 4-09.75
9 Rozenberg, Brook Lock Haven J1.47m 4-09.75
10 Morrison, Kylie Misericordia 1.42m 4-07.75
11 Fisher, Halle Lock Haven J1.42m 4-07.75
12 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 1.37m 4-06.00
13 Cleary, Georgia Misericordia 1.32m 4-04.00
-- Johnson, Abby Susquehanna NH
Event 12 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pinter, Anthony Anthym 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Shorthouse, Robert Lock Haven 1.88m 6-02.00
3 Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harrisbu 1.83m 6-00.00
3 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Cultrera, Matthew Susquehanna J1.78m 5-10.00
5 Shultz, Greg Misericordia J1.78m 5-10.00
5 Fridinger, Storm Juniata J1.78m 5-10.00
5 Harris, Randy Lebanon Vall 1.78m 5-10.00
5 Stage, Brett Misericordia J1.78m 5-10.00
10 Kukulski, Bryan Lebanon Vall 1.68m 5-06.00
-- McMinn, Brandon Lebanon Vall NH
-- Jones, Jonathan Lebanon Vall NH
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 9.35q
2 Calderone, Laura Lebanon Vall 10.24q
3 Rozenberg, Brook Lock Haven 10.35q
4 Cleary, Georgia Misericordia 10.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tompkins, Rashana Lock Haven 9.91q
2 De Araujo, Camilla Susquehanna 10.71
3 Harden, Alyson Lock Haven 12.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 9.61q
2 Palfey, Alexis Lock Haven 10.28q
3 Turnbach, Michelle Susquehanna 10.40
4 Callahan, Rachel Misericordia 10.67
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 9.17
2 Tompkins, Rashana Lock Haven 9.58
3 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 9.62
4 Palfey, Alexis Lock Haven 10.04
5 Rozenberg, Brook Lock Haven 10.13
6 Calderone, Laura Lebanon Vall 10.25
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Burger, Tyler Lock Haven 8.66q
2 Kiss, Jeff Unattached 9.35q
3 Oyola, Devin Misericordia 9.74q
4 Claxton, William Susquehanna 9.76
5 Hill, Wesley Misericordia 9.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Farrell, Andrew Susquehanna 9.14q
2 Scheick, Charles Psu-Harrisbu 9.44q
3 Goodwin, Austin Lebanon Vall 9.46q
4 Lutz, Blake Lebanon Vall 9.92
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Burger, Tyler Lock Haven 8.65
2 Goodwin, Austin Lebanon Vall 9.09
3 Farrell, Andrew Susquehanna 9.17
4 Kiss, Jeff Unattached 9.21
5 Oyola, Devin Misericordia 9.47
6 Scheick, Charles Psu-Harrisbu 10.98
Event 15 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lebanon Valley 'A' 12:50.62
1) Grow, Sarah 2) Decker, Lauren
3) Shutt, Teanna 4) Patrick, Kelsey
2 Alvernia 'A' 14:01.49
1) Cappiello, Jamie 2) Huston, Corinne
3) Stoltzfus, Ashley 4) Lesneski, Alicia
3 Juniata 'A' 14:34.80
1) Collado, Yanibel 2) Gaines, Erin
3) Stewart, Meaghen 4) Baremore, Anna Leigh
Event 16 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebanon Valley 'A' 11:03.09
1) Scullin, Nicholas 2) Johnson, Kevin
3) Munro, Kyle 4) Brady, Noah
2 Juniata 'A' 11:20.69
1) MacMullin, Evan 2) Meci, Andrew
3) Sokirniy, Petro 4) Dimond, Conor
3 Alvernia 'A' 11:47.84
1) Conapitski, Jacob 2) Bennett, Dylan
3) Strausser, Benjamin 4) Junio, Matthew
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 7.97q
2 Paulemont, Manouchka Susquehanna 8.24q
3 Codling, Janelle Psu-Harrisbu 8.73
4 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 9.01
5 Brown, Sonia Alvernia 9.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 8.05q
2 Mitchell, Jasmine Susquehanna 8.12q
3 Fry, Melanie Misericordia 8.31q
4 Malara, Tara Misericordia 8.71
5 Pushart, Kira Lebanon Vall 9.07
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Shuster, Brielle Misericordia 8.27q
2 Mehta, Aimee Lock Haven 8.51
3 Erskine, Jadzia Susquehanna 8.55
4 O'Donnell, Kelsey Misericordia 8.63
5 Dertinger, Rebecca Lebanon Vall 9.34
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 8.00
2 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 8.10
3 Mitchell, Jasmine Susquehanna 8.15
4 Paulemont, Manouchka Susquehanna 8.26
5 Shuster, Brielle Misericordia 8.30
6 Fry, Melanie Misericordia 8.44
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Petties- Jackson, Juwan Misericordia 7.05q
2 Hayle, Kwane Susquehanna 7.17q
3 Freeman, Julien Lock Haven 7.53
4 Kasik, Camden Juniata 7.54
5 Johnson, Brooks Susquehanna 7.56
6 Brooks, Xavier Susquehanna 8.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kerns, Peter Susquehanna 7.37q
2 Okontwo, Joshua Psu-Harrisbu 7.52
3 Bingaman, Chris Lock Haven 7.60
4 Kugel, Josh Penn State T 8.07
5 Spayde, David Juniata 8.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Christian, Korey Psu-Harrisbu 7.59
2 Bardell, Rich Penn State T 7.77
3 Rivas Contreras, Erik Susquehanna 8.05
4 Galante, Daniel Psu-Harrisbu 8.15
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Owens, Armond Susquehanna 7.15q
2 Meade, Sean Misericordia 7.44
3 Kalkbrenner, Ryan Penn State T 7.47
4 Fisher, Sean Lock Haven 7.58
5 Barnes, Trenton Juniata 7.59
6 Heo, Jihoon Penn State T 8.37
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Owhe, Josiah Psu-Harrisbu 7.21q
2 Werth, Mitch Lock Haven 7.43q
3 Trauger, Colby Penn State T 7.59
4 Gabeau, Marcus Susquehanna 7.64
5 Pavlik, E. Reid Lebanon Vall 7.90
6 Ogunyemi, Michael Lebanon Vall 8.17
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hayle, Kwane Susquehanna 7.00
2 Owens, Armond Susquehanna 7.03
3 Petties- Jackson, Juwan Misericordia 7.21
4 Owhe, Josiah Psu-Harrisbu 7.30
5 Kerns, Peter Susquehanna 7.39
6 Werth, Mitch Lock Haven 7.60
Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Misericordia 'B' 1:56.03
1) O'Donnell, Kelsey 2) Malara, Tara
3) Cleary, Georgia 4) Shuster, Brielle
2 Juniata 'A' 1:57.55
1) Sellers, Alissa 2) Nichols, Faith
3) Duran, Jecenia 4) Gasmen, Caitlyn
3 Alvernia 'A' 1:59.41
1) Baukman, Corryn 2) Callueng, Lauren
3) Brown, Sonia 4) Leger, Noreen
4 Psu-Harrisburg 'A' 2:07.27
1) Akers, Logan 2) Gould, Katlin
3) Codling, Janelle 4) Peart, Ashley
-- Lebanon Valley 'B' DQ out of zone
1) Pushart, Kira 2) Calderone, Laura
3) Dertinger, Rebecca 4) Goldsmith, Katie
Section 2
1 Lock Haven 'A' 1:49.51
1) Klercker, Katie 2) Sutton, Morgan
3) Szewczak, Samantha 4) Barshinger, Cassidy
2 Misericordia 'A' 1:49.53
1) Fairchild, Mary 2) Fry, Melanie
3) Fairchild, Kelty 4) Clarke, Oniesha
3 Lebanon Valley 'A' 1:50.72
1) Wynn, Brianna 2) Olewine, Jessica
3) Muffly, Alexa 4) Brown, Cheyanne
4 Lock Haven 'B' 1:54.96
1) Palfey, Alexis 2) Tompkins, Rashana
3) Mehta, Aimee 4) Lewis, Brittany
Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Penn State T&F Club 'A' 1:34.39
1) Kalkbrenner, Ryan 2) Small, Hunter
3) Trauger, Colby 4) Bardell, Rich
2 Lebanon Valley 'A' 1:36.24
1) Lutz, Blake 2) Nelson, Javon
3) Harris, Randy 4) McGinnis, Ian
3 Lebanon Valley 'B' 1:36.75
1) Keen, Corey 2) Hamme, Alexander
3) Goodwin, Austin 4) Johnson, Kevin
4 Susquehanna 'C' 1:43.96
Section 2
1 Misericordia 'A' 1:32.86
1) Harth, Michael 2) Lamberson, Tyler
3) Petties- Jackson, Juwan 4) Nelson, Andrew
2 Psu-Harrisburg 'A' 1:33.13
1) Clayton, Jalil 2) Theophile, Vladhimir
3) Waters, Isaiah 4) Williams, Jalen
3 Lock Haven 'A' 1:35.11
1) Burger, Tyler 2) Werth, Mitch
3) Fisher, Sean 4) Cruz, Ryan
4 Misericordia 'B' 1:38.42
1) Meade, Sean 2) Omolana, Oluwaseun
3) Oyola, Devin 4) Hill, Wesley
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Malpass, Julia Alvernia 5:52.49
2 Schobel, Courtney Lock Haven 5:54.43
3 Dowd, Steph Lock Haven 6:03.21
4 Geiselman, Maura Susquehanna 6:07.22
5 Rees, Brittany Lebanon Vall 6:16.06
6 Cappiello, Jamie Alvernia 6:19.02
7 Akers, Logan Psu-Harrisbu 6:33.00
8 Brown, Christanna Alvernia 6:34.47
9 Lawlor, Katerina Alvernia 6:34.55
10 Line, Kyla Psu-Harrisbu 8:06.94
Section 2
1 Killmon, Bethany Misericordia 5:23.38
2 Arnold, Alexis Lock Haven 5:26.57
3 Concannon, Rita Penn State T 5:41.51
4 Capper, Courtney Lock Haven 5:42.88
5 Reilly, Kailyn Susquehanna 5:42.93
6 Hause, Lauren Misericordia 5:43.26
7 Schwarz, Alyssa Misericordia 5:45.23
8 Grose, Allison Lock Haven 5:46.13
9 Clancy, Paige Misericordia 6:13.12
10 Hartz, Meredith Misericordia 6:22.88
Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Weidner, Anson Lock Haven 4:51.25
2 Van Dongen, Greg Juniata 4:52.90
3 Krott, Jacob Juniata 4:59.66
4 Houseknecht, Connor Misericordia 5:12.17
5 Simpson, Lucas Juniata 5:13.04
6 Bialek, Thomas Alvernia 5:16.23
7 Eastwood, Ethan Susquehanna 5:30.66
8 Brackbill, Ethan Psu-Harrisbu 5:40.63
9 Elliott, Brian Alvernia 5:51.64
10 Adler, Nate Susquehanna 5:58.73
Section 2
1 Coburn, Alex Lock Haven 4:33.19
2 Miller, Patrick Lock Haven 4:39.88
3 Hall, Jereamy Lock Haven 4:41.95
4 Skavery, Justin Susquehanna 4:44.05
5 Lewis, Michael Lock Haven 4:45.51
6 Moody, Zachary Misericordia 4:47.71
7 O'Brien, Justin Alvernia 4:49.71
8 Weikel, Sage Susquehanna 4:53.29
9 Steely, Andrew Susquehanna 4:56.24
10 Makimoto, Edgar Psu-Harrisbu 5:18.03
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Voigt, Erica Penn State T 1:07.46
2 Callueng, Liza Alvernia 1:07.78
3 Popple, Leah Susquehanna 1:09.90
Section 2
1 Fairchild, Kelty Misericordia 1:03.21
2 Perkins, Hannah Susquehanna 1:04.49
3 Barshinger, Cassidy Lock Haven 1:05.67
Section 3
1 Viti, Amy Misericordia 59.63
2 Fairchild, Mary Misericordia 1:01.19
3 Stoltzfus, Ashley Alvernia 1:04.76
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kugel, Josh Penn State T 55.30
2 Bennett, Dylan Alvernia 56.22
3 Mendoza, Brandon Susquehanna 57.32
Section 2
1 Dastagirzada, Ali Penn State T 53.72
2 Waters, Isaiah Psu-Harrisbu 53.98
3 Wilcox, Jamere Alvernia 56.11
Section 3
1 Gass, Matt Susquehanna 52.08
2 Winslow, Ed Unattached 52.33
3 Lamberson, Tyler Misericordia 53.41
Section 4
1 Theophile, Vladhimir Psu-Harrisbu 51.51
2 Harth, Michael Misericordia 51.90
3 Nelson, Andrew Misericordia 52.06
4 Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harrisbu 52.21
Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Peart, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 2:38.86
2 Verruni, Gabby Susquehanna 2:40.38
3 Duran, Jecenia Juniata 2:41.80
4 Stewart, Meaghen Juniata 2:44.99
5 Gould, Katlin Psu-Harrisbu 2:48.22
6 Banks, Emily Lebanon Vall 2:51.82
7 Schoen, Clare Misericordia 2:52.02
8 Persing, Leah Misericordia 2:54.50
9 Lawlor, Katerina Alvernia 2:55.86
10 Goulden, Allison Juniata 2:56.10
-- Heishman, Lydia Juniata DNF
Section 2
1 Bolton, Bianca Misericordia 2:25.14
2 Carr, Rachel Lock Haven 2:30.74
3 Stauffer, Hannah Susquehanna 2:33.03
4 Duguid, Lizzy Lock Haven 2:33.11
5 Eberly, Jill Misericordia 2:36.66
6 Concannon, Rita Penn State T 2:37.35
7 Huston, Corinne Alvernia 2:41.70
8 Brown, Christanna Alvernia 2:55.66
Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Buytenhuys, Jonathan Lock Haven 2:06.81
2 Wertz, Matt Penn State T 2:12.37
3 Dimond, Conor Juniata 2:14.23
4 Simpson, Lucas Juniata 2:23.13
5 Strausser, Benjamin Alvernia 2:25.14
6 Bialek, Thomas Alvernia 2:29.18
Section 2
1 Scullin, Nicholas Lebanon Vall 2:03.90
2 Collins, Paul Misericordia 2:06.69
3 Rivlin, Steve Susquehanna 2:06.99
4 Fisher, Ciaran Susquehanna 2:07.19
5 Hall, Jereamy Lock Haven 2:07.34
6 Meci, Andrew Juniata 2:09.61
7 Daubert, Carl Misericordia 2:16.45
Section 3
1 Goelz, Andrew Lebanon Vall 1:59.01
2 Habiyaremye, Terrence Lebanon Vall 1:59.82
3 Deignan, Eric Misericordia 2:02.12
4 Luzzi, Sean Misericordia 2:03.30
5 Christian, Korey Psu-Harrisbu 2:05.88
6 Waiwada, Kaleb Susquehanna 2:06.08
7 Buck, Jonathan Misericordia 2:07.72
Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Callueng, Liza Alvernia 30.57
2 Brown, Sonia Alvernia 31.19
3 Harden, Alyson Lock Haven 31.37
Section 2
1 Erskine, Jadzia Susquehanna 29.21
2 Dertinger, Rebecca Lebanon Vall 31.32
3 Baukman, Corryn Alvernia 33.03
Section 3
1 Shuster, Brielle Misericordia 28.65
2 Malara, Tara Misericordia 28.68
3 Sutton, Morgan Lock Haven 28.78
4 Wynn, Brianna Lebanon Vall 29.21
Section 4
1 Brown, Cheyanne Lebanon Vall 27.20
2 Szewczak, Samantha Lock Haven 27.31
3 O'Donnell, Kelsey Misericordia 29.21
4 Mitchell, Jasmine Susquehanna 29.38
Section 5
1 Klercker, Katie Lock Haven 27.02
2 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 27.59
3 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 27.68
4 Fry, Melanie Misericordia 28.27
Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kasik, Camden Juniata 25.13
2 Gillette, Nathan Susquehanna 27.07
3 Spayde, David Juniata 27.15
4 Ogunyemi, Michael Lebanon Vall 27.92
Section 2
1 Claxton, William Susquehanna 24.83
2 Entin, Kyle Susquehanna 25.10
3 Mattis, Sean Susquehanna 26.75
4 Heo, Jihoon Penn State T 27.23
Section 3
1 Wilcox, Jamere Alvernia 24.88
2 Barnes, Trenton Juniata 25.19
3 Bennett, Dylan Alvernia 25.83
Section 4
1 Meade, Sean Misericordia 24.19
2 Dastagirzada, Ali Penn State T 24.36
3 Omolana, Oluwaseun Misericordia 24.70
4 Bingaman, Chris Lock Haven 25.37
Section 5
1 Small, Hunter Penn State T 23.55
2 Werth, Mitch Lock Haven 24.18
3 Gabeau, Marcus Susquehanna 24.73
4 Fisher, Sean Lock Haven 24.74
Section 6
1 Petties- Jackson, Juwan Misericordia 22.83
2 Hayle, Kwane Susquehanna 23.16
3 Owens, Armond Susquehanna 23.34
Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Susquehanna 'B' 4:36.54
1) Stauffer, Hannah 2) Reilly, Kailyn
3) Verruni, Gabby 4) Grady, Megan
2 Susquehanna 'A' 4:37.09
1) Paulemont, Manouchka 2) Erskine, Jadzia
3) Mitchell, Jasmine 4) Perkins, Hannah
3 Juniata 'A' 4:40.09
1) Gaines, Erin 2) Duran, Jecenia
3) Nichols, Faith 4) Gasmen, Caitlyn
4 Alvernia 'A' 4:45.94
1) Callueng, Liza 2) Brown, Christanna
3) Lawlor, Katerina 4) Stoltzfus, Ashley
Section 2
1 Misericordia 'A' 4:09.30
1) Fairchild, Mary 2) Fairchild, Kelty
3) Fry, Melanie 4) Viti, Amy
2 Lock Haven 'A' 4:15.63
1) Szewczak, Samantha 2) Barshinger, Cassidy
3) Klercker, Katie 4) Sutton, Morgan
3 Lock Haven 'B' 4:29.24
1) Palfey, Alexis 2) Carr, Rachel
3) Duguid, Lizzy 4) Tompkins, Rashana
4 Misericordia 'B' 4:34.98
1) Eberly, Jill 2) Bamberski, Jacquelyn
3) Killmon, Bethany 4) Bolton, Bianca
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Misericordia 'B' 3:43.12
1) Buck, Jonathan 2) Daubert, Carl
3) Deignan, Eric 4) Hill, Wesley
2 Juniata 'A' 3:44.02
1) Fridinger, Storm 2) Guetzlaff, Steven
3) MacMullin, Evan 4) Sokirniy, Petro
3 Susquehanna 'C' 3:45.92
1) Weikel, Sage 2) Mendoza, Brandon
3) Skavery, Justin 4) Steely, Andrew
4 Lock Haven 'B' 3:46.17
1) Fisher, Sean 2) Weidner, Sean
3) Coakley, Mitchell 4) Bingaman, Chris
5 Alvernia 'A' 3:51.15
1) Elliott, Brian 2) Wilcox, Jamere
3) Bialek, Thomas 4) O'Brien, Justin
Section 2
1 Penn State T&F Club 'A' 3:29.78
1) Kalkbrenner, Ryan 2) Trauger, Colby
3) Bardell, Rich 4) Small, Hunter
2 Misericordia 'A' 3:29.93
1) Harth, Michael 2) Oyola, Devin
3) Lamberson, Tyler 4) Nelson, Andrew
3 Susquehanna 'A' 3:41.65
1) Owens, Armond 2) Hayle, Kwane
3) Entin, Kyle 4) Gabeau, Marcus
4 Susquehanna 'B' 3:42.38
1) Gass, Matt 2) Fisher, Ciaran
3) Waiwada, Kaleb 4) Rivlin, Steve
Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tailor, Seema Susquehanna 11:28.36
2 Pagano, Valerie Misericordia 11:41.37
3 Collado, Yanibel Juniata 11:56.55
4 O'Hara, Molly Misericordia 12:02.82
5 Jones, Hannah Lebanon Vall 12:07.61
6 Reardon, Elise Misericordia 12:16.51
7 Lesneski, Alicia Alvernia 12:25.52
8 Lausch, Mackenzie Lebanon Vall 12:27.16
9 Cappiello, Jamie Alvernia 12:34.61
10 Kettinger, Brittney Lebanon Vall 12:35.66
11 Rees, Brittany Lebanon Vall 12:37.81
12 Hurst, Vanessa Juniata 12:50.82
Section 2
1 West, Ashley Susquehanna 10:29.27
2 Arnold, Alexis Lock Haven 10:56.16
3 Wright, Megan Susquehanna 10:59.49
4 Miller, Alexandria Misericordia 11:00.19
5 Kaschak, Amy Susquehanna 11:17.83
6 Capper, Courtney Lock Haven 11:25.29
7 Federinko, Emma Misericordia 11:26.31
8 Leboffe, Emily Susquehanna 11:28.93
9 Kurek, Hannah Lebanon Vall 11:35.91
10 Malpass, Julia Alvernia 12:16.68
Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hause, Mikael Misericordia 8:46.84
2 Weidner, Sean Lock Haven 8:47.41
3 Coakley, Mitchell Lock Haven 9:11.02
4 Reed, Trever Misericordia 9:16.26
5 Eberhardt, Colin Susquehanna 9:26.28
6 Mele, Christian Alvernia 9:29.10
7 Schofield, Kevin Juniata 9:37.89
8 Martin, Ben Juniata 9:42.50
9 Kunstbeck, Dmytro Juniata 9:49.20
10 Moody, Zachary Misericordia 9:49.29
11 Matthews, John Susquehanna 9:55.53
12 Recchia, Vitor Penn State T 10:08.66
13 Savarese, Eric Juniata 10:17.76
14 Junio, Matthew Alvernia 10:35.44
15 Conapitski, Jacob Alvernia 10:43.84
|